Geothermal energy Display after resource Add

Discussion and suggestions regarding the site and/or forum.

Moderator: Forum Moderator

Post Reply
o-lo
Novice Crafter
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Aug 18, 2007 10:42 am

Geothermal energy Display after resource Add

Post by o-lo » Sun Aug 19, 2007 8:45 pm

Hey there,
i just stumbled over a display error.
After i added 2 geothermal energys for chimaera / naboo

I added PE and OQ in the form, then after the submit done it showed me PE and UT.
Resource entry seems ok though, i checked in in the "current resource" Section. So its probably just eye-candy :)

Hope it helps!

O

p.s.
- It would be nice if you could grey out the unneccessary fields after chosing the Resource. (Its at least not working in FF 2.x)

User avatar
Sobuno
Developer
Posts: 2589
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2007 2:17 am
Contact:

Re: Geothermal energy Display after resource Add

Post by Sobuno » Sun Aug 19, 2007 10:32 pm

o-lo wrote:Hey there,
i just stumbled over a display error.
After i added 2 geothermal energys for chimaera / naboo

I added PE and OQ in the form, then after the submit done it showed me PE and UT.
Resource entry seems ok though, i checked in in the "current resource" Section. So its probably just eye-candy :)
Correct. was just outputting stats in the wrong order, fixed now!
o-lo wrote: - It would be nice if you could grey out the unneccessary fields after chosing the Resource. (Its at least not working in FF 2.x)
Ah, yes, this was because I missed using a specific function in the "Add Resources page" (The one used for Resource Info, which drills down through the resource tree to limit stats) and instead a custom one was written (Old code)... Fixed now too

Thank you for your bug report :)

-Sobuno (Going to sleep now)

o-lo
Novice Crafter
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Aug 18, 2007 10:42 am

Re: Geothermal energy Display after resource Add

Post by o-lo » Mon Aug 20, 2007 1:53 pm

Welcome :)

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Magpie [Bot] and 10 guests