Problem with TCPrime current resource page

Discussion and suggestions regarding the site and/or forum.

Moderator: Forum Moderator

Post Reply
Darev
Novice Crafter
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2007 2:21 pm

Problem with TCPrime current resource page

Post by Darev » Fri Mar 19, 2010 10:10 pm

I posted in the swg forum at this link.

http://forums.station.sony.com/swg/post ... &#11843003

Getting some sort of PHP error for TCPrime only.

User avatar
Zimoon
Forum Moderator
Posts: 4817
Joined: Mon May 14, 2007 6:55 am
Location: Stockholm, SE
Contact:

Re: Problem with TCPrime current resource page

Post by Zimoon » Fri Mar 19, 2010 10:41 pm

Seems like some debug print that Sobuno has there for TCPrime, is it?

User avatar
Sobuno
Developer
Posts: 2589
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2007 2:17 am
Contact:

Re: Problem with TCPrime current resource page

Post by Sobuno » Fri Mar 19, 2010 10:46 pm

Zimoon wrote:Seems like some debug print that Sobuno has there for TCPrime, is it?
Nah, it is actually an error message (Debug messages are only shown to admins these days and contain quite a bit more information), trying to track it down atm

User avatar
Sobuno
Developer
Posts: 2589
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2007 2:17 am
Contact:

Re: Problem with TCPrime current resource page

Post by Sobuno » Fri Mar 19, 2010 10:51 pm

Okay, the errors should have stopped now, the bug that let this happen was already fixed, any resources affected by it were not.

Darev
Novice Crafter
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2007 2:21 pm

Re: Problem with TCPrime current resource page

Post by Darev » Fri Mar 19, 2010 10:53 pm

that was fast! Thanks!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests