Creature resource bug?

Discussion and suggestions regarding the site and/or forum.

Moderator: Forum Moderator

Post Reply
Ussori
Novice Crafter
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Mar 13, 2009 8:59 pm
Location: Iowa, USA

Creature resource bug?

Post by Ussori » Sun Mar 14, 2010 9:15 pm

Trying to enter creature resources and get and error message stating that planet does not meet parameters and would not add resource

User avatar
AtiInc
Apprentice Crafter
Posts: 67
Joined: Fri Sep 25, 2009 1:49 pm
Location: England

Re: Creature resource bug?

Post by AtiInc » Sun Mar 14, 2010 9:18 pm

I think this happens when you try to add a resource, such as Dath Hide to another planet, like Lok.
Image

User avatar
Zimoon
Forum Moderator
Posts: 4817
Joined: Mon May 14, 2007 6:55 am
Location: Stockholm, SE
Contact:

Re: Creature resource bug?

Post by Zimoon » Sun Mar 14, 2010 10:14 pm

I agree with Nelon, you were probably at the wrong planet.
See the nearby guide on how to update SWGCraft for hints and tips.
And welcome around :D

Greetings
/Zimoon

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 41 guests