How do I change my Server and Planet?

Discussion and suggestions regarding the site and/or forum.

Moderator: Forum Moderator

Post Reply
User avatar
Savacc
Architect & Shipwright Forum Moderator
Posts: 1208
Joined: Mon Mar 26, 2007 9:45 pm
Location: Central Oregon

How do I change my Server and Planet?

Post by Savacc » Tue Aug 18, 2009 3:38 am

Im sure Im just too dumb to figure this out, but Ive tried every option I can see in the "User Control Panel" and I cant see how to change my home "Server" and "Planet" options? :oops:


User avatar
wrackspurt
Advanced Crafter
Posts: 306
Joined: Fri Feb 01, 2008 3:02 am
Location: Naboo (4618, -7289)

Re: How do I change my Server and Planet?

Post by wrackspurt » Tue Aug 18, 2009 6:34 am

Savvy, are you finally leaving Eclipse? :shock:

User avatar
Savacc
Architect & Shipwright Forum Moderator
Posts: 1208
Joined: Mon Mar 26, 2007 9:45 pm
Location: Central Oregon

Re: How do I change my Server and Planet?

Post by Savacc » Wed Aug 19, 2009 4:23 am

No, I wanted to tell someone else how to do it but couldnt figure it out. :cry: Now I see my mistake, it is an option from the front page of the site, not from the forums.

Eclipse is a "transfer to" server, so Im not leaving. I have been away from the game all summer, and have been considering starting over on a new server. Everyone I used to play with on Eclipse is gone now :(

User avatar
wrackspurt
Advanced Crafter
Posts: 306
Joined: Fri Feb 01, 2008 3:02 am
Location: Naboo (4618, -7289)

Re: How do I change my Server and Planet?

Post by wrackspurt » Wed Aug 19, 2009 4:49 pm

I know. I've tried three different characters on Eclipse, but even with my anti-social personality, it's just not happening. Well, consider coming to Flurry. It's a lively bunch here.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests