Schematic error

Submit ideas and suggestions on how we display, catalogue and export the schematics.

Moderator: Forum Moderator

Post Reply
Xhiaria
Novice Crafter
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Aug 30, 2008 11:50 am

Schematic error

Post by Xhiaria » Thu Oct 02, 2008 6:19 pm

Heavy Harvesters ( Chemical , Moisture , Gas ) requires identical " Turbo Fluidic Drilling Pump Unit " !
At least my schematics say so :)
Maybe not so funny make a factory run with Fluidic Drilling Pump Units and can't use them ( at least not in heavys ) .

regards / Xhiaria

User avatar
Zimoon
Forum Moderator
Posts: 4817
Joined: Mon May 14, 2007 6:55 am
Location: Stockholm, SE
Contact:

Re: Schematic error

Post by Zimoon » Thu Oct 02, 2008 8:19 pm

Xhiaria wrote:Heavy Harvesters ( Chemical , Moisture , Gas ) requires identical " Turbo Fluidic Drilling Pump Unit " !
At least my schematics say so :)
Maybe not so funny make a factory run with Fluidic Drilling Pump Units and can't use them ( at least not in heavys ) .

regards / Xhiaria
Should be fixed by now, thanks.

/Zimoon

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest