Page 1 of 1

Change to Resources display

Posted: Tue Aug 30, 2011 3:36 pm
by Onyx
Since we can now hand-sample ALL resources, including those that don't spawn naturally, can we get a change to the notation "This resource can only be obtained by using a Veteran Reward Resource Crate"?

Something like "This resource can only be obtained through sampling with the Complete Resource Survey Tool or by using a Veteran Reward Resource Crate".

Re: Change to Resources display

Posted: Tue Aug 30, 2011 4:34 pm
by Sobuno
Done

(Psst, can you hand-sample Hydron-3? :D)

Re: Change to Resources display

Posted: Wed Aug 31, 2011 3:12 am
by Onyx
Sobuno wrote:Done

(Psst, can you hand-sample Hydron-3? :D)
LOL!! Well if it is in spawn, then of course :)

But yea, this change mostly affects certain meats and milk.

And thank you :D